CU announces graduates

CU announces graduates

May 18, 2011
For Immediate Release

By Christina Miller, office assistant

For commencement photos, please visit

The following students graduated with Master of Arts in Education, (Curriculum And Instruction):
Anna Dalyn Benningfield of Raywick, Ky.; Stephanie Rose Wilkerson Gootee of Raywick, Ky.; Amelia Brooke Gupton of Greensburg, Ky.; Joshua Steven Gupton of Greensburg, Ky.; and Angela Gail Morris of Buffalo, Ky.

The following students graduated with a Master of Arts in Organizational Leadership:
Alice A. Leffler of Louisville, Ky., and Christopher Matthew Lewis of Campbellsville, Ky.

The following students graduated with a Master of Arts in Social Science:
Marcella Faye Allen of Bonnieville, Ky.; Matthew Gregory Lawhorn of Liberty, Ky.; Haelan Min of Radcliff, Ky.; Kerri A. Shartzer of Campbellsville, Ky.; and Nikita Ziemer of Campbellsville, Ky.

The following students received a Master of Arts in Special Education, (Learning and Behavior Disorders):
Alisha Joy Avis of Bardstown, Ky.; Lisabeth Sears Blair of Hodgenville, Ky.; Tina Marie Lunsford Burriss of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Patrick R. Campbell of Lebanon, Ky.; Lisa Gayle Alexander Cato of Woodburn, Ky.; Rebecca Scott Costisick of Bardstown, Ky.; Bryan H. Cross of Greensburg, Ky.; Tiffany Halsell Crowe of Somerset, Ky.; Megan Ann Abell Ervin of Campbellsville, Ky.;

Marshall Lamar Forbes Moore of Liberty, Ky.; Clinton Keith Graham of Hodgenville, Ky.; Martha Anne Hall of Springfield, Ky.; Nycol Lynn Hart of Leitchfield, Ky.; Betty Kay Hendrey of Evansville, Ind.; Lindsay Rae Newton Hines of Campbellsville, Ky.; Arlinda Rainey Kessler of Columbia, Ky.; Charles Christopher Kidwell of Lawrenceburg, Ky.; Laura Nicole Kidwell of Lawrenceburg, Ky.; Jennifer Sue Lawless of Russell Springs, Ky.;

Kyle Daniel McGraw of Cecilia, Ky.; Amanda Mae Monroe of Cave City, Ky.; Cassandra Michelle Prewitt of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Kimberly Jessica Richardson of Georgetown, Ky.; Lauren Whitmore Rumpel of Georgetown, Ind.; Dinah Gale Sagracy of Springfield, Ky.; Angel Barber Sanford of Louisville, Ky.; Brandi Newton Shaughnessy of Louisville, Ky.; Adam Christopher Smith of Sonora, Ky.; Cyndi Denise Staples of Mt. Washington, Ky.;

William H. Stevenson III of Lexington, Ky.; Claire McClain Stewart of Louisville, Ky.; Marisue Swafford of Leitchfield, Ky.; Kristi Sapp Taylor of Columbia, Ky. Matthew Steven Treadway of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Josh Howard Trotter of Brandenburg, Ky.; Daniel E. Vandiver of Dawson Springs, Ky.; Ruth Lynn Williams of Owensboro, Ky.; James Michael Willis of Greensburg, Ky.; Lucretia Antionette Starnes Young of Bardstown, Ky.; and Amber Hight of Nortonville, Ky.

The follow students received a Master of Arts in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages:
Valbona Fejzo of Lexington, Ky.; Nina Marie Flores of Radcliff, Ky.; Melody Renee Hall of Rockfield, Ky.; Jennifer Nicole Houk of Campbellsville, Ky.; and Na Hu of Lexington, Ky.

The following students received a Master of Business Administration:
Douglas Randal Biggs, Jr. of Campbellsville, Ky.; Joshua David Binkley of Minneapolis, Minn.; José Ignacio Causa of Chile; Karl Henry Charles of Campbellsville, Ky.; Christopher Keith Clark of Campbellsville, Ky.; Meagan Lyndsey Davidson of Campbellsville, Ky.; Alexander Lee Durbin of Louisville, Ky.; Tammy Salyers Easley of Princeton, Ky.;

Jinhua Engels of Campbellsville, Ky.; Chesley Sanford Fuller of Lexington, Ky.; Munkh-Amgalan Galsanjamts of Mongolia; Jennifer Annette Baldwin Graham of Campbellsville, Ky.; Debbie Lynn Holcomb of Columbia, Ky.; Glen Burgess Jackson of Chesapeake, Va.; Daniel Carl Klingenfus of Louisville, Ky.; Theresa Marie Masterson Lamber of Elkhorn, Ky.;

Jennifer King Lanham of Perryville, Ky.; Richard Emmett Manning of Campbellsville, Ky.; Mark Nelson of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Latasha Lynn Turner Sapp of Liberty Township, Ohio; Heather Elizabeth Waldridge of Taylorsville, Ky.; Terri R. Williams of Lexington, Ky.; and Jeremy Ray Wood of Elkhorn, Ky.

The following students received a Master of Music:
Melissa Carol Askew, Church Music, Campbellsville, Ky.; Stephen Lewis Bishop, Music Education, Campbellsville, Ky.; Saelim Jung, Performance, South Korea; Sunghye Kim, Performance, South Korea; Jongkwan Lee, Performance, South Korea; Taeeun Moon, Performance, South Korea; Dongseok Yu, Performance, South Korea; Zhui Zhang, Performance, China; Yuri Kim, Piano Pedagogy, South Korea; and Eunhye Grace Lee, Piano Pedagogy, South Korea.

The following students received a Master of Science in Counseling:
Michelle Reneé Brimm, Marriage and Family Counseling, Louisville, Ky.; Allison Christine Hock, Marriage and Family Counseling, Jeffersonville, Ind.; David Alan Kingsbury, Counseling, Campbellsville, Ky.; Erica Lynn Moon, Marriage and Family Counseling, Campbellsville, Ky.; Emmanuel Nwala, Marriage and Family Counseling, Pipestone, Minn.; William Allen Snyder, Marriage and Family Counseling, Louisville, Ky.; and Katie Russell, Marriage and Family Counseling, Mackville, Ky.

The following students received a Master of Social Work:
Jennifer Ray Baker of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Adrienne Marie Butler of Campbellsville, Ky.; Cara Lane Cape of Bowling Green, Ky.; Grace Maldonado Craig of Lebanon, Ky.; Diana Kathleen Gardiner of Erwin, Tenn.; Erica Ann Hockstedler of Bumpass, Va.; Heather Monique Hodges of Clarkson, Ky.; Jenna Beth Huesing of Longview, Texas; Helen Elizabeth Sams of Annville, Ky.; Lauren Denise Toadvine of Hustonville, Ky.; Hannah Camic Tyler of Harrodsburg, Ky.; and Jessica L. Young of Hodgenville, Ky.

The following students received a Master of Theology:
Emmanuel I. Adewumi of Louisville, Ky.; Stephanie Yvette Jackson Barber of Jeffersonsville, Ind.; Joseph Robert Bennett of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Karen Elizabeth Gilbert of Simpsonville, Ky.; Michael Lee Jones of Louisville, Ky.; Stephen Gregory Mullins of Louisville, Ky.; and J. Barry Watts of Rogersville, Mo.

The following students received a Bachelor of Arts:
Victoria Sharee Baker, Political Science , History, Junction City, Ky.; Allen James Brown, Political Science, History, Pelham, Ala.; David Alan Collie, Pastoral Ministries, Campbellsville, Ky.; Nathan Matthew Cox, Political Science, History, Campbellsville, Ky.; Todd Edwin Cutler, Biblical Studies, Prospect, Ky,; Willis Jay Deitz, Jr., Pastoral Ministries, Campbellsville, Ky.; Matthew William Egbert, History, Madisonville, Ky.;

Alvaro Fernandez, Mass Communication—Cinema/Television, Ecuador; Seth Allen Johnson, Music—Theory And Composition, Leitchfield, Ky.; Megan Michelle Keeling, Chemistry, Springfield, Ky.; Elizabeth Raeanne Lowery, Educational Ministries, Westmoreland, Tenn.; Adlee Faith Manion, English, Leitchfield, Ky.; Wade Michael McGuire, Psychology, Pastoral Ministries, Spottsville, Ky.;

Benjamin Wylder Randall, Political Science, Versailles, Ky.; Jesse Thomas Reese, Biblical Studies, Keyport, N.J.; Rachel Elizabeth Sherron, Biblical Studies, English, West Paducah, Ky.; Sarah Catherine Smith, English, Middle Grades Education 5-9, Brandenburg, Ky.; Micah Kristian White, Sports Ministry, Louisville, Ky.; and Nathan Ray Wilkerson, Music—Theory and Composition, Munfordville, Ky.;

The following students received a Bachelor of Music:
Carla Marie Edmondson, Music Education—Instrumental, Independence, Ky.; Mark Jeremy Emerson, Music Education—Instrumental, Russell Springs, Ky.; James Edward Evans, Music Education—Instrumental, Bradfordsville, Ky.; and Tiffany Nicole Trent, Church Music—Instrumental, Webster, Ky.;

The following students received a Bachelor of Science:
Jessica Nicole Adcock-Dennison, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Bedford, Ky.; Alisha Marie Alexander, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Science Hill, Ky.; Antonio D. Allen, Pastoral Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Lucas Tyrell Arnold, Mathematics, Liberty, Ky.; Christopher Cesar Arreola, Criminal Justice Administration, Ekron, Ky.; Seth Robert Asher, Criminal Justice Administration, Murray, Ky.;

Cory Leavall Bailey, Pastoral Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Angeliq Marie Barker, Christian Social Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Tonya Sue Baumgardner, Criminal Justice Administration, Somerset, Ky.; Phyllis Crutcher Baylor, Christian Social Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Hannah Carole Bennett, Biology, Greensburg, Ky.; Jordan Thomas Benock, Exercise Science/Sports Medicine, Battletown, Ky.; Susan K. Bione-Grevious, Christian Social Ministries, Louisville, Ky.;

Ian Tyler Bray, Criminal Justice Administration, Nancy, Ky.; Robert Daniel Bray, Criminal Justice Administration, Nancy, Ky.;Wilando Bridgewater, Health Education & Physical Education P-12, Campbellsville, Ky.; Detrick Anthony Briggs, Psychology, Louisville, Ky.; Charleen Dawn Brinson, Art, Lebanon, Ky.; Jeromy Todd Burris, Criminal Justice Administration, Somerset, Ky.;

Michael S. Caleb, Chemistry, Canada; James Seth Campbell, Art, Campbellsville, Ky.; Regina S. Campbell, Criminal Justice Administration, Whitley City, Ky.; Phillip Barron Carlisle, Mass Communication, Harrodsburg, Ky.; Wesley Vaughn Carter, Political Science, Campbellsville, Ky.;Kimberlee Michelle Cato, Christian Social Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Lori Rebecca Chaney, Criminial Justice Administration, Strunk, Ky.;

Alexandra Jane Clemmons, Educational Ministries, Smiths Grove, Ky.; David Thomas Clore, Biology, Campbellsville, Ky.; Dashan Lee Craft, Mass Communication, Downey, Calif.; Brett Alan Crittenden, Criminal Justice Administration, Pratt, Kan.; Leslie Allison Silvers Cummins, Criminal Justice Administration, Somerset, Ky.; Tessa Lynae Curry, Criminal Justice Administration, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Rita Gayle Curtis, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Horse Branch, Ky.; Towanda Mimms Dailey, Organizational Management, Louisville, Ky.; Holly Leeann Davidson, Criminal Justice Administration, London, Ky.; Kyle Patrick Davis, Sociology, Greensburg, Ky.; Deborah Kay Dean, Mathematics, Middle Grades Education 5-9, Rising Sun, Md.; Millie Beth Deason, Exercise Science/Sports Medicine, Elkton, Ky.;

Sherman Donnie Debreaux, Pastoral Ministries, Radcliff, Ky.; Whitney Leann Deitz, Biology, Lexington, Ky.; Crystal Renee Delorch, Criminal Justice Administration, Louisville, Ky.; Jeric Marshall Devore, Pastoral Ministries, Jamestown, Ky.; Belinda Kulpa Dishon, Criminal Justice Administration, Eubank, Ky.; Petula Ethel Dobbs, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Stearns, Ky.; Jessica Renae Dobson, Middle Grades Education 5-9, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Michael Donald Dunham, Educational Ministries, Science Hill, Ky.; Justin David Durham, Mass Communication, Kingston Springs, Tenn.; Amanda Nicole Duvall, Elementary Education P-5, Franklin, Ky.; Erik Christian Edwards, Political Science, Greensburg, Ky.; Joshua David England, Chemistry, Campbellsville, Ky.; James Nelson Ray English, Organizational Management, Louisville, Ky.;

Javaughn Dana Espritt, Criminal Justice Administration, Lancaster, Calif.; Amy Rose Etherington, Biology, Versailles, Ky.; Kristina L. Fletcher, Early Childhood Education, Louisville, Ky.; Jenna Lee Florence, Psychology, Criminal Justice Administration, Mt. Washington, Ky.; Chris Robert Folck, Middle Grades Education 5-9, Andersonville, Tenn.;

Cari Lyn Frank, Early Childhood Education, Louisville, Ky.; Luke Henry Gadow, Criminal Justice Administration, Pollock Pines, Calif.; Shirley Brown Gettis, Pastoral Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Betty Lou Glass, Criminal Justice Administration, Somerset, Ky.; Vedad Hadzikadunic, Criminal Justice Administration, Bowling Green, Ky.; Brittany Ann Halcomb, Exercise Science/Sports Medicine, Beaver Dam, Ky.;

Kenton Douglas Hallinan, Educational Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Joshua Cole Hardesty, Pastoral Ministries, Owensboro, Ky.; Anita Louise Harris, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Liberty, Ky.; Megan Rachelle Hash, Elementary Education P-5, Campbellsville, Ky.; Alan Patrick Haven, Mass Communication, Shelbyville, Ky.; Mark Anthony Hayden, Sports Ministry, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Logan Dean Hazelwood, Physical Education, Pastoral Ministries, Salvisa, Ky.; Vincent Shane Hazelwood, Criminal Justice Administration, Hodgenville, Ky.; Rachel Cooper Heyne, Christian Social Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Steven Matthew Hill, Criminal Justice Administration, Somerset, Ky.; Tonya Natasha Hoagland, Accounting, Campbellsville, Ky.; Robin Nicole Hopkins, Political Science, Glasgow, Ky.;

Sarah Jane Hubbard, Elementary Education P-5, Fairfield, Ohio; Teresa Jo Huddleston, Organizational Management, Knifley, Ky.; Aaron Michael Hutchinson, Business Administration, Dry Ridge, Ky.; Deborah Powell Ingram, Christian Social Ministries, New Albany, Ind.; Shelly Jeneé Jeffries, Early Childhood Education, Garfield, Ky.; Megan Lynne Jones, Criminal Justice Administration, Whitley City, Ky.;

Reyn Michael Judd, Educational Ministries, Business Administration, Greensburg, Ky.; Sara Abigail Kelly, Biology, Murray, Ky.; Ralph Bryceson King, Criminal Justice Administration, Whitley City, Ky.; Tyler Wayne Lambert, Political Science, Paducah, Ky.; Jordan Adam Lane, Psychology, Hustonville, Ky.; Lisa Diana Lash, Psychology, Zeeland, Mich.;

Daniel Walter Lawless, Political Science, Campbellsville, Ky.; Connie Hagy Lee, Early Childhood Education, Campbellsville, Ky.; Nicole Evelyn Lewis, History, Springfield, Ky.; Melissa Lyles, Criminal Justice Administration, Warren, Ohio; Rhonda M. Maggard, Early Childhood Education, Stanford, Ky.; Mary Becker Maidlow, Pastoral Ministries, Louisville, Ky.;

Brandy Michelle Matthews, Early Childhood Education, Ft. Benning, Ga.; Melinda Kay Wooldridge Matthews, Early Childhood Education, Hardyville, Ky.; Theresa Nicole Mattingly, Mathematics, Raywick, Ky.; Jessica Lyn Mayes, Mass Communication, Louisville, Ky.; Michael Thomas McDanel, Educational Ministries, Wickliffe, Ky.; Andrew Davis McNeill, Biology, Louisville, Tenn.; Alison Renea Medders, Political Science, Florence, Ala.;

Joseph Milazzo, Psychology, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jason T. Milby, Criminal Justice Administration, Campbellsville, Ky.; Michaela Marie Miles, Mathematics, Political Science, St. Francis, Ky.; Amanda Jo Mitchell, Criminal Justice Administration, Edmonton, Ky.; Debra Jean Mitchell, Early Childhood Education, Louisville, Ky.; Phillip Matthew Mitchell, Political Science, Lebanon, Ky.; Jillian Suzette Murphy, Early Childhood Education, Prospect, Ky.;

Komaki Ochi, Psychology, Japan; Matthew Christian Oliver, Mass Communication, Cerritos, Calif.; Lee Michael Page, Business Administration, Crittenden, Ky.; Anna Marie Johnson Pavy, Exercise Science/Sports Medicine, Campbellsville, Ky.; Joseph Alexander Peake, Mass Communication—Cinema/Television, Lebanon, Ky.; Alisha Sue Peppers, Social Studies, Campbellsville, Ky.; Ciara Gail Phillips, Middle Grades Education 5-9, Campbellsville, Ky.;
Seth Louis Pierce, Psychology, Shelbyville, Ky.; Armando Jonathan Pina, Mass Communication, Cypress, Calif.;

Christopher Patrick Price, Business Administration, Psychology, Campbellsville, Ky.; Katlin Nicole Pritchett, Biology, Clay, Ky.; Victoria Paige Reiss, Pastoral Ministries, Fairbanks, Alaska; Tiffanie Dawn Riley, Christian Social Ministries, Louisville, Ky.; Bethany Kate Rollins, Sport Management, Fairfield, Ohio;

April Michelle Sinclair Rooks, Criminal Justice Administration, Columbia, Ky.; Sarah Elizabeth Rose, Business Administration, Campbellsville, Ky.; Amelia Mae Rosenberger, Biology, White Mills, Ky.; Lauren Camille Barren Russell, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Joseph Keith Schmitt, Pastoral Minstries, Mt. Washington, Ky.;

Bailey Nicole Schrupp, Political Science, Radcliff, Ky.; Mallory Arlene Sewell, Elementary Education P-5, Westport, Ky.; Christopher Leslie Shrout, Criminal Justice Administration, Louisville, Ky.; Shannon Skaggs, Early Childhood Education, Louisville, Ky.; Laura Jewel Slack, Art, Benton, Ky.; Caitlin Hilary Smith, Elementary Education P-5, Russell Springs, Ky.;

Kaela Lea Smith, Exercise Science/Sports Medicine, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Micah Don Spicer, Pastoral Ministries, Political Science, Wingo, Ky.; Andrew Lee Stankiewicz, Mathematics, Brandenburg, Ky.; Elizabeth Stewart, Elementary Education P-5, Campbellsville, Ky.; Jennifer Diane Stout, Criminal Justice Administration, Whitley, Ky.; Wendy Stout, Organizational Management, Mt. Washington, Ky.; Leann Stanfield Straley, Political Science, History, Campbellsville, Ky.; Masayuki Susuki, Economics, Japan;

Leigh Ann Sweasy, Psychology, Sociology, Shelbyville, Ky.; Cedric Reshad Taylor, Criminal Justice Administration, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.; Melissa Dawn Taylor, Early Childhood Education, Liberty, Ky.; Niki Lou Taylor, Criminal Justice Administration, Somerset, Ky.; Montina Marie Fackler Thomas, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Brandenburg, Ky.; Alex Harry Tolmachoff, Psychology, Peoria, Ariz.; Gayla Kay Tungate, Social Studies, Lebanon, Ky.;

Canan Turan, Economics, Turkey; Andrea Dane Underwood, Organizational Management, Campbellsville, Ky.; Sharon Elizabeth Vaughn, Early Childhood Education, Louisville, Ky.; Tawny Vanessa Vilchis, Mass Communication, Long Beach, Calif.; Melissa Ann Vitori, Criminal Justice Administration, Jamestown, Ky.; Ashley Nicole Warren, Biology, Mt. Sherman, Ky.; Jonathan Kelly Watson, Criminal Justice Administration, Whitley City, Ky.;

Ruth Ann Wharton, Early Childhood Education, Vine Grove, Ky.; Casey Adrian Whelan, Exercise Science/Sports Medicine, Brandenburg, Ky.; Branden Scott Wilson, Criminal Justice Administration, Campbellsville, Ky.; Brittany Deann Wilson, Psychology, Munfordville, Ky.; Cassandra Lauren Gardner Wilson, Educational Ministries, Campbellsville, Ky.; Richard Dale Wilson, Mass Communication—Journalism, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Jessica Marie Zeckner, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Louisville, Ky.; Jameel Khalil Ali Ziadeh, Mass Communication—Journalism, Roseville, Calif.; and Sara Elizabeth Buckner, Biology, Campbellsville, Ky.

The following students received a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration:
Alex Kenneth Adams, Business Administration, Georgetown, Ind.; Maria A. Andrade, Accounting, Charlotte, N.C.; Kayla Mae Burton, Accounting, Campbellsville, Ky.; Benjamin Allan Carpenter, Management, Russellville, Ky.; Stephanie Lauren Banks Chelf, Management, Franklin, Ohio; Justin Dwight Corbin, Marketing, Columbia, Ky.; Justin Wade Cox, Management, Campbellsville, Ky.; Zachary Nolen Derting, Marketing, Bardstown, Ky.;

Whitney Ann Frields, Healthcare Management, Campbellsville, Ky.; Lateef I. Frye, Management, Radcliff, Ky.; Lyndsey Nicole Grider, Management, Russell Springs, Ky.; Paul Frederick Hilpp, II, Management, Lebanon, Ky.; Ashley Suzanne Holt, Healthcare Management, Bloomfield, Ky.; Whitney Danielle Huber, Management, Campbellsville, Ky.; Yuko Kaida, Accounting, Japan; Erin Michelle Kays, Management, Psychology, Morning View, Ky.;

Megan Leigh Kemp, Management, Campbellsville, Ky.; Brandon Scott Lakes, Business Administration, Campbellsville, Ky.; Brooke Cylvia Marcum, Management, Lagrange, Ky.; Caroline Martin, Management, Brazil; Aashaunte Tremaine Mayes, Management, Cleveland, Tenn.; Dexter Lewis McAtee, Marketing, Louisville, Ky.; Joseph Benjamin McCubbin, Management, Campbellsville, Ky.; Aleksandar Mirosavljev, Management, Serbia;

Thomas Jude Nally, Accounting, New Haven, Ky.; Grant W. Nichols, Marketing, Horse Cave, Ky.; Anastasiia Oliinyk, Management, Ukraine; Andres Eduardo Otero Melendez, Business Administration, Venezuela; Cory Travis Prewitt, Marketing, Lexington, Ky.; Justin Michael Pruitt, Computer Information Systems, Campbellsville, Ky.; Daniel Blake Robbins, Computer Information Systems, Parksville, Ky.; Joseph Hiel Robinson, Economics, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Shawn Delane Savage, Management, Bowling Green, Ky.; Cory Mark Snyder, Accounting, Campbellsville, Ky.; Ashley Renea Todd, Healthcare Management, Madisonville, Ky.; John Everton Turner, Business Administration, Campbellsville, Ky.; José Luis Vivas Diaz, Management, Venezuela; Danielle Lauren Waldrop, Marketing, Lexington, Ky.; Bryan Thomas Walton, Marketing, Campbellsville, Ky.;

Stephanie Lynn Weathers, Accounting, Bardstown, Ky.; Yihua Wen, Computer Information Systems, China; and John Thomas Angel, Business Administration, Campbellsville, Ky.

The following students received a Bachelor of Social Work:
Deanna Carol Barnes, Social Work, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kristin Erin Carter, Social Work, Columbia, Ky.; Barbara Kay Crew, Social Work, Science Hill, Ky.; Leah Daneen Hayes, Social Work, Greensburg, Ky.; Laura Dawn Johnson, Social Work, Campbellsville, Ky.; Leigh Anne Johnson, Social Work, Campbellsville, Ky.; Candace Brooke Mattingly, Social Work, Loretto, Ky.; Mary Kimberly Miles, Social Work, Raywick, Ky.; Melissa Ann Reh-Thompson, Social Work, Campbellsville, Ky.; and Jonnecia Nicole Starr, Social Work, Paducah, Ky.

The following students received an Associate Degree in Nursing:
Laura Elisabeth Baggett, Nursing, Cadiz, Ky.; Amy Renee Barr, Nursing, Campbellsville, Ky.; Doris Lynn Grider Brockman, Nursing, Campbellsville, Ky.; Stacy Gail Brown, Nursing, Knifley, Ky.; Dena Lynnette Clements, Nursing, Campbellsville, Ky.; Brandie Erin Cox, Nursing, Campbellsville, Ky.; J. Gail Crewz-Ramones, Nursing, Elizabethtown, Ky.; Dustin N. L. Ford, Nursing, Campbellsville, Ky.; Tasha Lanee Garrett, Nursing, Bradfordsville, Ky.;

Nancy Michelle Kirkland, Nursing, Campbellsville, Ky.; Breanna Lynn Milby, Nursing, Greensburg, Ky.; Stephanie Jo Nelson, Nursing, Buffalo, Ky.; Whitney Lee Payton, Nursing, Campbellsville, Ky.; Chasity Nicole Smith Renfro, Nursing, Springfield, Ky.; and Jayna Elizabeth Turner, Nursing, Franklin, Ohio.

The following students received an Associate of Science:
George Kerry Barber, Sr., General Studies, Jeffersonville, Ind.; Kevin Dale Chilton, General Studies, Chaplin, Ky.; Gregory Lynn England, Christian Studies, Park City, Ky.; Cara Marie Hazzard, General Studies, Buckner, Ky.; Russell Austin Hoppes, General Studies, Campbellsville, Ky.; Kimberly Annette Keown, General Studies, Greensburg, Ky.;

Ginger Kay Overstreet, General Studies, Louisville, Ky.; Tammy Arlene Perkins, General Studies, Knifley, Ky.; Reginald Duwayne Petty, General Studies, Louisville, Ky.; and Misty Rodgers Willis, Criminal Justice, Columbia, Ky.